猫 シ Corp.: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
OtodusFlora (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
OtodusFlora (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|[[Ocean Beach]] | |[[Ocean Beach]] | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-02-05}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[NEONITES|SHINJUKU WEATHER FORECAST]] <small>(with {{Artist|CYBEREALITYライフ}})</small> | |||
|Feature | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-02-14}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2014-02-14}} | ||
Line 113: | Line 118: | ||
|[[Blue Dream]] | |[[Blue Dream]] | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-02-15}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|I consume, therefore I am <small>(from [[DREAM_31]])</small> | |||
|V/A Track | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-08-19}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2014-08-19}} | ||
Line 138: | Line 148: | ||
|[[School Days]] | |[[School Days]] | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-02-15}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|Hiraeth III (最終電車の駅) <small>(from [[The Eternal Dream System]])</small> | |||
|V/A Track | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-07-17}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2015-07-17}} | ||
Line 143: | Line 158: | ||
|[[Double Date]] | |[[Double Date]] | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-07-21}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[world class|strut (猫 シ Corp. Remix)]] <small>(of {{Artist|luxury elite}})</small> | |||
|Remix | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-07-29}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|your call is important to us <small>(from [[The Music of the Now Age III]])</small> | |||
|V/A Track | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-09-06}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2015-09-06}} | ||
Line 148: | Line 173: | ||
|[[B-sides, Demos and Rarities]] | |[[B-sides, Demos and Rarities]] | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-10-20}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|とうch my へあrt。 <small>(from [[The Vape Council Vol. 1]])</small> | |||
|V/A Track | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-10-24}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|The Goldstone Building <small>(from [[VAPOR波 Selects Vol. 1]])</small> | |||
|V/A Track | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-10-31}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2015-10-31}} | ||
Line 178: | Line 213: | ||
|[[ショップ @ ヘルシンキ]] | |[[ショップ @ ヘルシンキ]] | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-03-28}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|Drive-thru <small>(with {{Artist|waterfront dining}})</small> <small>(from [[Baconwave One Year Anniversary]])</small> | |||
|V/A Track | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-04-09}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[インターネット|夜遅くブラウジング (アウトルックエクスプレス)]] <small>(with {{Artist|Windows 98の}})</small> | |||
|Feature | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-04-21}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2016-04-21}} | ||
Line 213: | Line 258: | ||
|[[[지오 프론트] v3.1]] | |[[[지오 프론트] v3.1]] | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-12-28}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|Area 7: Recreational Facilities <small>(from [[95 Elements]])</small> | |||
|V/A Track | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-03-17}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2017-03-17}} | ||
Line 238: | Line 288: | ||
|[[lofi]] | |[[lofi]] | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-09-29}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|Back 2 School 割引 & Hiraeth V (超えて) <small>(from [[EXOSPHERE]])</small> | |||
|V/A Track | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-01-20}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|楽しい <small>(from [[WEB / そ の 意 味 で]])</small> | |||
|V/A Track | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-03-18}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2018-03-18}} | ||
Line 253: | Line 313: | ||
|[[Palm Mall Mars]] | |[[Palm Mall Mars]] | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-10-01}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|Consumer & Telecom SYSTEM <small>(from [[Flamingo Funk Volume 1]])</small> | |||
|V/A Track | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-10-31}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2018-10-31}} | ||
Line 258: | Line 323: | ||
|[[Reservation at Dorsia]] | |[[Reservation at Dorsia]] | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-02-15}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[CONTRAST|Listener]] <small>(with {{Artist|Pad Chennington}})</small> | |||
|Feature | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-07-27}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2019-07-27}} | ||
Line 268: | Line 338: | ||
|[[ジャングル]] | |[[ジャングル]] | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-09-27}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[HIGH RENAISSANCE AT THE MODERN ART MUSEUM|Yves Klein Blue ~ The shape of an idea]] <small>(with {{Artist|VANITAS命死}})</small> | |||
|Feature | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-10-14}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[b e g o t t e n 自杀 - (Halloween Mixtape)|(emerald) - 翠]] (Live at Kamppi Helsinki) <small>(of {{Artist|b e g o t t e n 自杀}})</small> | |||
|Remix | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-10-20}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|Paradise Matrix (Edit) <small>(from [[100% Electronicon Mix Tape Volume 2]])</small> | |||
|V/A Track | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-03-27}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2020-03-27}} | ||
Line 283: | Line 368: | ||
|[[Tomorrow's Forecast]] | |[[Tomorrow's Forecast]] | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-06-25}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|Integrated PAL Pilot <small>(from [[永遠の]])</small> | |||
|V/A Track | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-12-04}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|Hazel <small>(from [[The Ailanthus Recordings 10 Year Anniversary Compilation]])</small> | |||
|V/A Track | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:49, 25 May 2022
猫 シ Corp. | |
---|---|
Information | |
Name | Jornt Elzinga |
Born | 1989 |
Location | Netherlands |
Founder of | Hiraeth Records (2019 - Present) |
Years Active | 2013 - Present |
猫 シ Corp. (Cat System Corp.) is the vaporwave project of Dutch electronic musician Jornt Elzinga. Elzinga as a musician has been producing music since 2010 under various names, including Striider, Mesektet, Beutewaffen, and Steuermann. The 猫 シ Corp. project debuted in 2013 with the release of Corp., and has been the artist's most prolific project since.
Since creation, the artist has released several albums under the 猫 シ Corp. name. Releases such as Palm Mall, HIRAETH, and NEWS AT 11 would become acclaimed for the artist's classic style of vaporwave and would catch the attention of many fans and outsiders to the genre. The artist would later create their own music label, Hiraeth Records in 2019.
Discography
Project List
猫 シ Corp.
TODO
External Links
いすゞ・ピアッツァ Enterprises
TODO
地球
TODO