猫 シ Corp.: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
OtodusFlora (talk | contribs) |
m (→Discography) |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|[[太陽。慰安。楽園。]] | |[[太陽。慰安。楽園。]] | ||
|EP | |EP | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-01-10}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[Coastal Nostalgia|※ナイトクラブ※ & プール日付]] <small>(with {{Artist|Stereo Component}})</small> | |||
|Feature | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-01-16}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2014-01-16}} | ||
Line 101: | Line 106: | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-03-05}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2014-03-05}} | ||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}}<small> / {{Artist|SEPHORA脳バイブス}}</small> | |{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}}<small> / {{Artist|SEPHORA脳バイブス}}</small> | ||
|[[ | |[[MIAMI CATS]] | ||
|EP | |EP | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 113: | Line 118: | ||
|[[テレパシーの]] | |[[テレパシーの]] | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-05-26}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[SEA VIBES|PALM CITY]] <small>(with {{Artist|bl00dwave}})</small> | |||
|Feature | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-06-14}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2014-06-14}} | ||
Line 119: | Line 129: | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014- | |{{ReleaseDate|2014-07-01}} | ||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | ||
|I consume, therefore I am <small>(from [[DREAM_31]])</small> | |I consume, therefore I am <small>(from [[DREAM_31]])</small> | ||
|V/A Track | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-07-22}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|コカイン Boat Party <small>(from [[Gonzo Golden Globes]])</small> | |||
|V/A Track | |V/A Track | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 128: | Line 143: | ||
|[[Kathy b/w Queen Dreams]] | |[[Kathy b/w Queen Dreams]] | ||
|Single | |Single | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-09-26}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|!QUARIUM (清晨的到来) & S U N R A Y S (安静,饮料,享受) <small>(with {{Artist|Captain T.V.舰长电视}})</small> <small>(from [[热带 D E S T I N A T I O N : 放松和享受!]])</small> | |||
|V/A Track | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-09-30}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2014-09-30}} | ||
Line 143: | Line 163: | ||
|[[新しいエデンジャングル]] | |[[新しいエデンジャングル]] | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-01-09}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[Late Night, Great Night|Shine [ 1 0 : 3 0 p m ]]] <small>(with {{Artist|Captain T.V.舰长电视}} & What Nerve)</small> | |||
|Feature | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-02-04}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[きみはひとりじゃない |きみはひとりじゃない]] <small>(with {{Artist|豊平区民TOYOHIRAKUMIN}})</small> | |||
|Feature | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-02-16}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2015-02-16}} | ||
Line 153: | Line 183: | ||
|Hiraeth III (最終電車の駅) <small>(from [[The Eternal Dream System]])</small> | |Hiraeth III (最終電車の駅) <small>(from [[The Eternal Dream System]])</small> | ||
|V/A Track | |V/A Track | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-03-14}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[ネオンD a t a s e t t e|D a n c e O f C a t s]] <small>(with {{Artist|~senpai vaporwave}})</small> | |||
|Feature | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-07-17}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2015-07-17}} | ||
Line 167: | Line 202: | ||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | ||
|your call is important to us <small>(from [[The Music of the Now Age III]])</small> | |your call is important to us <small>(from [[The Music of the Now Age III]])</small> | ||
|V/A Track | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-08-12}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[ルートバックホーム|地下自然公園 Underground Nature Park]] <small>(with {{Artist|Remember}})</small> | |||
|Feature | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-09-01}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|On A Real Date <small>(from [[▒▒未來SE幻の海▒▒]])</small> | |||
|V/A Track | |V/A Track | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-09-06}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2015-09-06}} | ||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | ||
|[[B- | |[[B-sides, Demos and Rarities]] | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-10-01}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|He Was Just A 男 <small>(from [[Where It All Began]])</small> | |||
|V/A Track | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-10-20}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2015-10-20}} | ||
Line 223: | Line 273: | ||
|[[インターネット|夜遅くブラウジング (アウトルックエクスプレス)]] <small>(with {{Artist|Windows 98の}})</small> | |[[インターネット|夜遅くブラウジング (アウトルックエクスプレス)]] <small>(with {{Artist|Windows 98の}})</small> | ||
|Feature | |Feature | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-04-11}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[Diners Club - Part 1|mr. hard-to-get]] <small>(with {{Artist|waterfront dining}})</small> | |||
|Feature | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-04-15}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|All Inclusive 東京 & NΞΩИ Ocean <small>(from [[This Is Island Music]])</small> | |||
|V/A Track | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-04-20}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|Lime & Love <small>(from [[4/20/'96]])</small> | |||
|V/A Track | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-04-21}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2016-04-21}} | ||
Line 228: | Line 293: | ||
|[[a:/]] | |[[a:/]] | ||
|EP | |EP | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-04-26}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|Memory System <small>(with {{Artist|MindSpring Memories}})</small> <small>(from [[Topographic Relief Vol 6]])</small> | |||
|V/A Track | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-04-26}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2016-04-26}} | ||
Line 233: | Line 303: | ||
|[[ISUZU PIAZZA]] | |[[ISUZU PIAZZA]] | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-06-01}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[Vap Velours|Swiftwave (猫 シ Corp. Remix)]] <small>(of {{Artist|フライドポテト、チーズ、ソース}})</small> | |||
|Remix | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-06-06}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[ALL TOGETHER VOL. 1 ゴールドエディション|MANANTIAL 無限大]] <small>(with {{Artist|A K A N E I N T O K I O}})</small> | |||
|Feature | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-06-22}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2016-06-22}} | ||
Line 241: | Line 321: | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-06-22}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2016-06-22}} | ||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | ||
|[[ | |[[Sunday Television]] | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 248: | Line 328: | ||
|[[夏休み]] | |[[夏休み]] | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-08-17}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|PW Rocket <small>(from [[BUY NOW: Summer Vapors Vol. 2]])</small> | |||
|V/A Track | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-09-11}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2016-09-11}} | ||
Line 253: | Line 338: | ||
|[[NEWS AT 11]] | |[[NEWS AT 11]] | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-11-15}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[Marble Girls III|Debbie]] <small>(with {{Artist|Trademarks & Copyrights}})</small> | |||
|Feature | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-11-29}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2016-11-29}} | ||
Line 262: | Line 352: | ||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | ||
|Area 7: Recreational Facilities <small>(from [[95 Elements]])</small> | |Area 7: Recreational Facilities <small>(from [[95 Elements]])</small> | ||
|V/A Track | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-01-07}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|층~003☭☭☭ <small>(from [[A Guided Tour Of: Vapour City]])</small> | |||
|V/A Track | |V/A Track | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 283: | Line 378: | ||
|[[Good Morning America]] | |[[Good Morning America]] | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-07-25}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[e a r l y t r a n c e|m e m o r y s y s t e m v 2 . 0]] <small>(with {{Artist|MindSpring Memories}})</small> | |||
|Feature | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-08-20}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2017-08-20}} | ||
Line 288: | Line 388: | ||
|[[lofi]] | |[[lofi]] | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-08-27}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[Airport Kansai 空港関西|大西洋横断1991]] <small>(with {{Artist|Sunset Inc.}})</small> | |||
|Feature | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-09-29}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2017-09-29}} | ||
Line 293: | Line 398: | ||
|Back 2 School 割引 & Hiraeth V (超えて) <small>(from [[EXOSPHERE]])</small> | |Back 2 School 割引 & Hiraeth V (超えて) <small>(from [[EXOSPHERE]])</small> | ||
|V/A Track | |V/A Track | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-10-27}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|Palm mall (1964) <small>(from [[Memories Overlooked: A Tribute to The Caretaker]])</small> | |||
|V/A Track | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-11-28}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[Diners Club - Part 2|sarah in a pontiac]] <small>(with {{Artist|waterfront dining}})</small> | |||
|Feature | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-01-20}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2018-01-20}} | ||
Line 333: | Line 448: | ||
|[[Building a Better World]] | |[[Building a Better World]] | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-08-31}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|Suntouch Mall空 <small>(from [[scape y.7|scape | y.7]])</small> | |||
|V/A Track | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-09-21}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2019-09-21}} | ||
Line 338: | Line 458: | ||
|[[ジャングル]] | |[[ジャングル]] | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-09-23}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[Baby, I Miss You|The Last Day]] <small>(with {{Artist|TUPPERWAVE}})</small> | |||
|Feature | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-09-27}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2019-09-27}} | ||
Line 352: | Line 477: | ||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | ||
|Paradise Matrix (Edit) <small>(from [[100% Electronicon Mix Tape Volume 2]])</small> | |Paradise Matrix (Edit) <small>(from [[100% Electronicon Mix Tape Volume 2]])</small> | ||
|V/A Track | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-11-29}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[You Too Should Fear What You Have Created|Volbura]] <small>(with {{Artist|Zer0 れい}} & {{Artist|J_ade_}})</small> | |||
|Feature | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-12-07}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[Neo-Xelajú|Luna de Xelajú]] <small>(with {{Artist|LIFE2979光}})</small> | |||
|Feature | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-01-24}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[ΩMEGA MALL X|Third Floor]] <small>(with {{Artist|Limousine}})</small> | |||
|Feature | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-01-25}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[Enjoy The Sadness|fuckchop]] <small>(with {{Artist|reznorwave}})</small> | |||
|Feature | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-02-26}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|HongTerra 世界 <small>(with {{Artist|Uncle Squidz}} & {{Artist|Zer0 れい}})</small> <small>(from [[INTEGRATED [INT-001]]])</small> | |||
|V/A Track | |V/A Track | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 377: | Line 527: | ||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | ||
|Hazel <small>(from [[The Ailanthus Recordings 10 Year Anniversary Compilation]])</small> | |Hazel <small>(from [[The Ailanthus Recordings 10 Year Anniversary Compilation]])</small> | ||
|V/A Track | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-12-30}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[购物者天堂Welcome to the Mall!|🛏️ Furniture Store 🪑]] <small>(with {{Artist|コディ}})</small> | |||
|Feature | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2022-03-11}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|Enter the Metaverse <small>(from [[Enter the Metaverse, A Solarpunk Experience]])</small> | |||
|V/A Track | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2022-05-06}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|City of Blue Fire <small>(from [[Deserts, Mirages, Oases]])</small> | |||
|V/A Track | |V/A Track | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 382: | Line 547: | ||
==Project List== | ==Project List== | ||
===''猫 シ Corp.''=== | ===''猫 シ Corp.''=== | ||
{{Todo|Fill out description}} | |||
====External Links==== | ====External Links==== | ||
Line 395: | Line 560: | ||
===''いすゞ・ピアッツァ Enterprises''=== | ===''いすゞ・ピアッツァ Enterprises''=== | ||
{{Todo|Fill out description}} | |||
===''地球''=== | ===''地球''=== | ||
{{Todo|Fill out description}} | |||
{{ | {{Cat Corp}} |
Latest revision as of 16:52, 17 April 2024
猫 シ Corp. | |
---|---|
Information | |
Name | Jornt Elzinga |
Born | 1989 |
Location | Netherlands |
Founder of | Hiraeth Records (2019 - Present) |
Years Active | 2013 - Present |
猫 シ Corp. (Cat System Corp.) is the vaporwave project of Dutch electronic musician Jornt Elzinga. Elzinga as a musician has been producing music since 2010 under various names, including Striider, Mesektet, Beutewaffen, and Steuermann. The 猫 シ Corp. project debuted in 2013 with the release of Corp., and has been the artist's most prolific project since.
Since creation, the artist has released several albums under the 猫 シ Corp. name. Releases such as Palm Mall, HIRAETH, and NEWS AT 11 would become acclaimed for the artist's classic style of vaporwave and would catch the attention of many fans and outsiders to the genre. The artist would later create their own music label, Hiraeth Records in 2019.
Discography
Project List
猫 シ Corp.
TODO: Fill out description
|
External Links
いすゞ・ピアッツァ Enterprises
TODO: Fill out description
|
地球
TODO: Fill out description
|