Ailanthus Recordings: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
OtodusFlora (talk | contribs) m (→Discography) |
OtodusFlora (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|{{Artist|Lasership Stereo}} | |{{Artist|Lasership Stereo}} | ||
|[[Soft Season]] | |[[Soft Season]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2011-9-6}} | |||
|AR006 | |||
|{{Artist|Topographic Maps}} | |||
|[[Tropical Disturbances]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2011-9-25}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2011-9-25}} |
Revision as of 02:16, 14 September 2021
Ailanthus Recordings | |
---|---|
Information | |
Owner | NYKDLN (Scott Michael) |
Location | Pennsylvania, United States |
Opening Date | September 3, 2011 |
Status | Active |
Years Active | 2011 - Present |
Ailanthus Recordings is an electronic music label, founded in 2011 by NYKDLN. It has hosted a variety of different influential projects (including INTERNET CLUB and 2814) and has served as a progressive outlet for independent electronic music. Ailanthus Recordings has quite a presence in the vaporwave scene and is often regarded as an influential vaporwave label, though the label also hosts a share of experimental music outside the vaporwave scene.
Discography
(releases not covered on this site are truncated for readability)
External Links