new classics: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Releases
Releases > Releases Sorted by Artist > Releases by luxury elite
Releases > Releases Sorted by Label > Published by Suji Co.
Releases > Releases Sorted by Label > Published by THE EXPANDING EARTH
Releases > Releases Sorted by Physical Media > Releases on Cassette
Releases > Releases Sorted by Release Date > Released in 2013
Releases > Releases Sorted by Release Type > EPs
Releases > Releases Sorted by Style > Late Night Lo-Fi releases
OtodusFlora (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
OtodusFlora (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!# | !# | ||
!Tape | |||
!Track | !Track | ||
!Length | !Length | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|A1 | |||
|good morning america | |good morning america | ||
|1:32 | |1:32 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|A2 | |||
|exquisite | |exquisite | ||
|2:12 | |2:12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|A3 | |||
|candles | |candles | ||
|1:45 | |1:45 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|A4 | |||
|angel | |angel | ||
|1:22 | |1:22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|A5 | |||
|cyberworld | |cyberworld | ||
|1:08 | |1:08 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|A6 | |||
|fantasy | |fantasy | ||
|1:39 | |1:39 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|A7 | |||
|hott line | |hott line | ||
|2:47 | |2:47 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|B1 | |||
|night attraction | |night attraction | ||
|2:14 | |2:14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|B2 | |||
|paradise '''([https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=w7q-vHbY_AE MV])''' | |paradise '''([https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=w7q-vHbY_AE MV])''' | ||
|1:28 | |1:28 | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|N/A | |||
|B3 | |||
|satisfying | |||
|2:29 | |||
|- | |||
|B4 | |||
|red sky | |||
|?:?? | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Notes=== | |||
*'''satisfying''' was originally included in the [[LIVING ROOM VISIONS Winter 2014]] compilation. | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== |
Revision as of 17:06, 24 November 2021
new classics | |
---|---|
Information | |
Artist | luxury elite |
Release Type | EP |
Label |
Suji Co. THE EXPANDING EARTH |
Catalog Number |
SUJI-004 (Suji Co.) TXE-013 (THE EXPANDING EARTH) |
Formats |
Bandcamp Album Cassette |
Release Date |
February 27, 2013 November 5, 2021 (Cassette) |
Tracks | 11 (9 + 2 bonus tracks) |
Length | 16:13 |
Tags |
soundtrack; babewave; escapism; late night lofi; smooth; vaporwave (luxury elite) electronic; usa; smooth; soothing; soundtrack; vaporwave; weather channel (Suji Co.) |
Status | Online |
luxury elite | |
Previous Release | tv party |
Next Release | with love |
new classics is an EP by luxury elite, published by Suji Co.. The album was published on cassette through THE EXPANDING EARTH in 2021 with two bonus tracks.
Tracklist
# | Tape | Track | Length |
---|---|---|---|
1 | A1 | good morning america | 1:32 |
2 | A2 | exquisite | 2:12 |
3 | A3 | candles | 1:45 |
4 | A4 | angel | 1:22 |
5 | A5 | cyberworld | 1:08 |
6 | A6 | fantasy | 1:39 |
7 | A7 | hott line | 2:47 |
8 | B1 | night attraction | 2:14 |
9 | B2 | paradise (MV) | 1:28 |
N/A | B3 | satisfying | 2:29 |
B4 | red sky | ?:?? |
Notes
- satisfying was originally included in the LIVING ROOM VISIONS Winter 2014 compilation.
External Links
- Bandcamp Album (luxury elite) (Redirect)
- Bandcamp Album (Suji Co.)
- Bandcamp Album (THE EXPANDING EARTH)
- Discogs Page
- Rate Your Music Page
- Last.fm Page
Releases
Releases > Releases Sorted by Artist > Releases by luxury elite
Releases > Releases Sorted by Label > Published by Suji Co.
Releases > Releases Sorted by Label > Published by THE EXPANDING EARTH
Releases > Releases Sorted by Physical Media > Releases on Cassette
Releases > Releases Sorted by Release Date > Released in 2013
Releases > Releases Sorted by Release Type > EPs
Releases > Releases Sorted by Style > Late Night Lo-Fi releases