User:AnotherBubblebath/ list: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2013-08-28}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2013-08-28}} | ||
|{{Artist|Subaeris}} | |{{Artist|Subaeris}} | ||
|[[Shinjuku Underground | |[[Shinjuku Underground |Meditation Chamber System Overload]] | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-08-23}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2014-08-23}} | ||
|{{Artist|Hong Kong Express}} & {{Artist|IMMUNE//}} | |{{Artist|Hong Kong Express}} & {{Artist|IMMUNE//}} | ||
|[[Cosmic Dreams | |[[Cosmic Dreams |a tribute to t e l e p a t h テレパシー能力者]] | ||
|Mix | |Mix | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
|{{Artist|Hong Kong Express}} | |{{Artist|Hong Kong Express}} | ||
|[[DREAM Forever]] | |[[DREAM Forever]] | ||
|Mix | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-08-30}} | |||
|{{Artist|HKE}} | |||
|[[Saturday Morning No Sleep]] | |||
|Mix | |Mix | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 200: | Line 205: | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-11-26}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2014-11-26}} | ||
|{{Artist|Penthouse Apartment}} | |{{Artist|Penthouse Apartment}} | ||
|[[Y2K | |[[Y2K |New Millennium Nightclub]] | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 232: | Line 237: | ||
|[[夢02]] | |[[夢02]] | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
| | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-01-10}} | |||
|{{Artist|HKE}} | |||
|[[HK]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-01-18}} | |||
|{{Artist|THE DARKEST FUTURE}} | |||
|[[????????]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-01-21}} | |||
|{{Artist|2814}} | |||
|[[新しい日の誕生]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-01-25}} | |||
|{{Artist|Vision Girl}} | |||
|[[デッドデッドデッドデッド]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-02-19}} | |||
|{{Artist|チェスマスター}} | |||
|[[天使]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-02-21}} | |||
|{{Artist|AIR Japan}} | |||
|[[Summer Of Love]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-04-29}} | |||
|{{Artist|ULTRACOMPUTER}} | |||
|[[SUPERCARTRIDGE]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-05-07}} | |||
|{{Artist|City Developer}} | |||
|[[Foundation]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-05-20}} | |||
|{{Artist|DARKPYRAMID}} | |||
|[[Cytherea Somniare]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-05-20}} | |||
|{{Artist|t e l e p a t h テレパシー能力者|t e l e p a t h}} and {{Artist|HKE}} | |||
|[[愛慕 / 悲哀]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-05-22}} | |||
|{{Artist|Blank Goofee}} | |||
|[[Blank Goofee 0]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-05-29}} | |||
|{{Artist|テレビ体験|Television Experience}} | |||
|[[The City Never Ends]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-06-18}} | |||
|{{Artist|Vision Girl}} | |||
|[[Amare sanguinem]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-06-22}} | |||
|{{Artist|emperor tangerine}} | |||
|[[saltwater creek]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-06-24}} | |||
|{{Artist|HKE}} | |||
|[[Zero]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-07-13}} | |||
|{{Artist|C A S I N O ☆★☆★☆ M A S T E R}} | |||
|[[勝 者 ! ! ! !★W I N N E R★]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2016-07-25}} | |||
|{{Artist|THE DARKEST FUTURE}} | |||
|[[Sacred Frequencies 01 |La fin de la ligne]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-08-08}} | |||
|{{Artist|Penthouse Apartment}} | |||
|[[Trump]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-08-18}} | |||
|{{Artist|HKE}} | |||
|[[This]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-08-20}} | |||
|{{Artist|チェスマスター}} | |||
|[[非実体]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-09-09}} | |||
|{{Artist|HKE}} | |||
|[[Sleeping Angel]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-09-18}} | |||
|{{Artist|2814}} | |||
|[[Room 2814]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-09-26}} | |||
|{{Artist|チェスマスター}} | |||
|[[夢に生きます]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-10-03}} | |||
|{{Artist|Sandtimer}} | |||
|[[Leave With Us]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-10-05}} | |||
|{{Artist|Subaeris}} | |||
|[[Blue Tokyo]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-10-15}} | |||
|{{Artist|IVAN THE KILLER}} | |||
|[[FUCK OFF!]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-10-17}} | |||
|{{Artist|Sandtimer}} | |||
|[[808 Hate Suite]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-11-20 | |||
|{{Artist|HKE}} | |||
|[[Gateway アセンション]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-11-22 | |||
|{{Artist|Keito Shimuguchi}} | |||
|[[Memories Of A Dead Future]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-12-01 | |||
|{{Artist|Subaeris}} | |||
|[[New Tokyo Blue Mood 2]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-12-09 | |||
|{{Artist|Sandtimer}} | |||
|[[Vaporwave Is Dead]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-12-19 | |||
|{{Artist|HKE}} | |||
|[[Apocalypse]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2016-01-05 | |||
|{{Artist|HKE}} | |||
|[[Bonafide Beats 79]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2016-01-11 | |||
|{{Artist|HKE}} & {{Artist|IMMUNE//|Immune}} | |||
|[[Evolution]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2016-01-10 | |||
|{{Artist|IVAN THE KILLER|IVAN KILLER}} | |||
|[[DUNGEON RAVE]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2016-01-15 | |||
|{{Artist|HKE}} <small>x {{Artist|COCAINEJESUS}}</small> | |||
|[[Negative]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2016-01-16 | |||
|{{Artist|Sandtimer}} | |||
|[[HVIA]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2016-01-20 | |||
|{{Artist|IVAN THE KILLER|IVAN}} | |||
|[[FUCK VLADYK]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2016-02-05 | |||
|{{Artist|HKE}} | |||
|[[OMNIA]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2016-02-06 | |||
|{{Artist|HKE}} | |||
|[[The Singularity]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2016-02-08 | |||
|{{Artist|ADOV}} | |||
|[[0]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2016-02-15 | |||
|<small>{{Artist|Goldface|GOLDFACE}} x {{Artist|Remember|REMEMBER}}</small> x {{Artist|HKE}} | |||
|[[Kaibyaku]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2016-02-21 | |||
|{{Artist|Keito Shimuguchi}} | |||
|[[Dilation Of The Soul Electronic]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2016-03-06 | |||
|{{Artist|ADOV}} | |||
|[[Exospirit]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2016-03-10 | |||
|{{Artist|Sandtimer}} | |||
|[[In Search Of The Chessmaster]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2016-03-11 | |||
|{{Artist|Henry Wong}} | |||
|[[Test X1004]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2016-03-25 | |||
|{{Artist|Henry Wong}} | |||
|[[H Trials 7.2 |Slurqpe+]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2016-03-26 | |||
|{{Artist|Triad Research Laboratories}} | |||
|[[The Vaporwave Trials]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2016-04-12 | |||
|{{Artist|Kamokata}} | |||
|[[Dojo 777]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2016-04-22 | |||
|{{Artist|The Last Man On Earth}} | |||
|[[The Last Man On Earth (Album)|The Last Man On Earth]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2016-04-30 | |||
|{{Artist|Sacred Frequencies|Fréquences Sacrées}} | |||
|[[Autres temps, autres mœurs]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2016-05-03 | |||
|{{Artist|Vaporsleuth}} | |||
|[[The Mysteries of Vapor City]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2016-05-05 | |||
|{{Artist|HKE|Unknown Artist}} | |||
|[[The Phonograph]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2016-05-11 | |||
|{{Artist|Sandtimer}} | |||
|[[God]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2016-05-12 | |||
|{{Artist|HKE|MACINTOSH PLUS}} | |||
|[[BEST IN THE WORLD]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2016-05-15 | |||
|{{Artist|вовчі особи}} | |||
|[[вовки тіні]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2016-05-15 | |||
|{{Artist|Sandtimer}} | |||
|[[Henry Wong "Data Drip" (Sandtimer Remix)]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2016-05-16 | |||
|{{Artist|Kamokata}} | |||
|[[A Journey]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2016-05-17 | |||
|{{Artist|Bedlam Max}} | |||
|[[Only 50 Tickets!]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2016-06-01 | |||
|{{Artist|Kamokata}} | |||
|[[Question 4]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2016-06-03 | |||
|{{Artist|HKE}} <small>/ {{Artist|wosX}} / {{Artist|COCAINEJESUS}}</small> / {{Artist|Sandtimer}} | |||
|[[Pain of Gods]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2016-06-14 | |||
|{{Artist|チェスマスター}} | |||
|[[I Am Chesumasuta]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2016-06-17 | |||
|{{Artist|The Tree Of Life}} | |||
|[[Psalm 23]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2016-06-22 | |||
|{{Artist|Subaeris}} | |||
|[[Transcendent God]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2016-06-23 | |||
|{{Artist|Hong Kong Express}} | |||
|[[Hong Kong Express (Album)|Hong Kong Express]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2016-07-07 | |||
|<small>{{Artist|Halo Acid}}</small> / {{Artist|HKE}} | |||
|[[No Dreams]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2016-07-26 | |||
|{{Artist|2814}} | |||
|[[Rain Temple]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2016-08-08 | |||
|{{Artist|AIR Japan}} | |||
|[[Ghost Dragon]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2016-08-08 | |||
|{{Artist|HKE}} | |||
|[[Loop Matrix]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2016-08-08 | |||
|{{Artist|Sandtimer}} | |||
|[[The New King]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2016-08-27 | |||
|{{Artist|DARKPYRAMID}} | |||
|[[Prelude To Destruction]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2016-09-09 | |||
|{{Artist|DJ RAJ KAPOOR}} | |||
|[[HARD DESI WARRIOR]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2016-09-12 | |||
|{{Artist|DARKPYRAMID}} | |||
|[[New Humans]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2016-09-16 | |||
|{{Artist|HKE}} | |||
|[[DELETE]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2016-09-23 | |||
|{{Artist|HKE}}, {{Artist|Pyravid}} and {{Artist|Shima33}} | |||
|[[All Nighter Mix]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2016-10-24 | |||
|{{Artist|Sandtimer|Ancient Sandtimer}} | |||
|[[Stay Away]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2016-11-05 | |||
|{{Artist|ULTRACOMPUTER}} | |||
|[[DECISION MOMENT]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2016-11-12 | |||
|{{Artist|emperor tangerine}} | |||
|[[slaves]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2016-11-17 | |||
|{{Artist|HKE}} | |||
|[[Speak To Me]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2016-12-21 | |||
|{{Artist|チェスマスター}} <small>/ {{Artist|Analog Dementia}}</small> | |||
|[[Simpson 6]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2017-01-16 | |||
|{{Artist|Henry Wong}} | |||
|[[I AM GOD]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2017-01-20 | |||
|{{Artist|HKE}} | |||
|[[Dragon Soul]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2017-02-23 | |||
|<small>{{Artist|Kagami Smile}}</small> / {{Artist|Subaeris}} | |||
|[[Asleep / Awake]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2017-04-29 | |||
|{{Artist|Future City Love Stories}} | |||
|[[Future City Love Stories (Album)|Future City Love Stories]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2017-05-26 | |||
|{{Artist|DJ RAJ KAPOOR|Raj Kapoor}} | |||
|[[Hard Desi Is The Future]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2017-05-28 | |||
|{{Artist|HKE}} | |||
|[[London]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2017-06-07 | |||
|{{Artist|Subaeris}} | |||
|[[The Planet Is In Love]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2017-06-27 | |||
|{{Artist|チェスマスター}} | |||
|[[Infinity Of A Void]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2017-06-30 | |||
|{{Artist|Infernal Demon Keito}} | |||
|[[Unfrozen Predators]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2017-07-02 | |||
|{{Artist|HKE}} | |||
|[[Care For You]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2017-07-07 | |||
|{{Artist|HKE}} | |||
|[[SQ777-1 |No Man Is God]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2017-07-11 | |||
|{{Artist|New Delhi Express}} | |||
|[[रोमांटिक सपना]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2017-07-19 | |||
|<small>{{Artist|DJ Alina|ALINA VOVK}}</small> / {{Artist|HKE}} | |||
|[[FEARLESS / LEVEL 7]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2017-07-19 | |||
|{{Artist|Mike Tenay|Michel Tenoît}} | |||
|[[Je m'apelle Michel]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2017-07-26 | |||
|{{Artist|HKE}} | |||
|[[SQ777-2 |HEEL AESTHETIC]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2017-07-26 | |||
|{{Artist|ULTRACOMPUTER}} | |||
|[[SHRINE]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2017-07-26 | |||
|{{Artist|Unknown Data}} | |||
|[[X-5AS482]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2017-07-27 | |||
|{{Artist|Infernal Demon Keito}} | |||
|[[Facechain]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2017-08-04 | |||
|{{Artist|HKE}} | |||
|[[Into Your Heart]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2017-08-18 | |||
|{{Artist|HKE}} | |||
|[[SQ777-3 |Emotionless Passion]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2017-09-08 | |||
|{{Artist|HKE}} | |||
|[[SQ777-4 |High Kinetic Energy]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2017-09-11 | |||
|{{Artist|Triad Research Laboratories}} | |||
|[[The Life After Death Trial]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2017-09-29 | |||
|{{Artist|HKE}} | |||
|[[SQ777-5 |Modern Esoteric]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2017-10-08 | |||
|{{Artist|Penthouse Apartment|Modern Penthouse Apartment}} | |||
|[[Test Run]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2017-10-18 | |||
|{{Artist|Buried Angel}} | |||
|[[Sleep Tsunami]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2017-10-20 | |||
|{{Artist|HKE}} | |||
|[[SQ777-6 |16-Cell]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2017-12-29 | |||
|{{Artist|HKE}} | |||
|[[SQ777-7 |Sacred Code (Encrypted)]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2018-01-20 | |||
|{{Artist|HKE}} | |||
|[[Charming Devil]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2018-02-02 | |||
|{{Artist|2814}} | |||
|[[Pillar / New Sun]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2018-02-14 | |||
|{{Artist|Henry Moonchild}} | |||
|[[I'm Fucked Up]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2018-02-14 | |||
|{{Artist|HKE}} | |||
|Marcel ([[離 れ て 滑 り]]) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2018-02-27 | |||
|{{Artist|Halo Acid}} / {{Artist|HKE}} | |||
|[[Shadow Merchants]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2018-03-10 | |||
|{{Artist|The Artist Is Unknown}} | |||
|[[Later Tonight]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2018-04-06 | |||
|{{Artist|Artist Name Removed}} | |||
|[[Album Title Removed]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2018-04-14 | |||
|{{Artist|チェスマスター|Chesumasuta}} | |||
|[[TOKYO AUDIO 4000]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2018-04-22 | |||
|{{Artist|Storm Division Eight}} | |||
|[[Air.]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2018-05-20 | |||
|{{Artist|Silk Demon}} | |||
|[[Silk Demon's the Embrace Between the Circus and the Sky]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2018-12-12 | |||
|{{Artist|HKE}} | |||
|[[Aesthetic 2013-2018]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2019-06-19 | |||
|{{Artist|ULTRACOMPUTER}} | |||
|[[FRIENDSHIP]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2019-07-05 | |||
|{{Artist|2814}} | |||
|[[Lost Fragments]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2019-10-10 | |||
|{{Artist|HKE}} | |||
|[[Elucidatory Dream Object Hypermarket Drop 2019]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2020-04-09 | |||
|{{Artist|Hong Kong Express}} | |||
|[[I Am Here, In Love............ (Exist... Exist.... Exist!!!)]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2020-07-21 | |||
|{{Artist|HKE}} | |||
|[[I Am]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2020-09-09 | |||
|{{Artist|2814}} | |||
|[[Voyage / Embrace]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2020-09-18 | |||
|{{Artist|Subaeris}} | |||
|[[Blue Mood Three]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2020-10-02 | |||
|{{Artist|AUT2M}} / {{Artist|Subaeris}} | |||
|[[Venus Cloud City]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2020-10-23 | |||
|{{Artist|HKE}} | |||
|[[K]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2020-11-13 | |||
|{{Artist|HKE}} | |||
|[[Headchain 2051 / Return of Rain]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2020-11-19 | |||
|{{Artist|HKE}} | |||
|[[Sequence 777]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2021-02-21 | |||
|{{Artist|Hong Kong Express}} | |||
|[[L.Y.F]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2021-02-24 | |||
|{{Artist|HKE}} | |||
|[[Music Is Capital]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2021-03-20 | |||
|{{Artist|HKE}} | |||
|[[Punk]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2021-09-14 | |||
|{{Artist|Hong Kong Express}} | |||
|[[Lucid to It]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2021-11-04 | |||
|{{Artist|HKE}} x {{Artist|Sangam}} | |||
|[[Upgrade YOURSLF]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2021-12-09 | |||
|{{Artist|HKE}} | |||
|[[Choonz]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2021-12-10 | |||
|{{Artist|THE DARKEST FUTURE}} | |||
|[[Cold Winter / Divine Prizm]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2022-03-11 | |||
|{{Artist|HKE}} | |||
|[[Nothing Culture]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2022-09-27 | |||
|{{Artist|HKE}} / {{Artist|Wei|WEI}} | |||
|[[HKE / WEI]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 432: | Line 986: | ||
==2814== | ==2814== | ||
<small>Main Article | <small>Main Article |[[2814]]</small> | ||
{{Todo|Finish alias description}} | {{Todo|Finish alias description}} | ||
Revision as of 00:44, 31 October 2022
User:AnotherBubblebath | |
---|---|
Information | |
AKA | Hong Kong Express |
Name | David Russo |
Location | London, Greater London, United Kingdom |
Member of | 2814, Danpenka Sareta Yuujin |
Founder of | Dream Catalogue, TKX, Nirvana Port, Pryamids, Dream Catalogue EVO |
Years Active | 2013 - Present |
David Russo, also known under the alias HKE (Which is a shortened version of Hong Kong Express) and Lucid, is an experimental British vaporwave and dreampunk producer. They would begin their music career in 2012 under the alias Subaeris, but wouldn't be making vaporwave until August 2013.
Russo is best known for their works in the hardvapour and dreampunk movement, their ownership of the controversial vaporwave label Dream Catalogue, and the vast majority of alias and one-off nicknames. Russo's work with t e l e p a t h テレパシー能力者 under the group name 2814 would be a significant factor in the popularization of dreampunk with the album 新しい日の誕生 becoming one of vaporwave's most well-known albums. The albums 2047, Gateway アセンション, and HK released by Russo would become staples of Dreampunk.
Russo would also become of vaporwave's most controversial with their diversion into "vaporhell", their toxic and snotty social media activity, the on-and-off "closures" of Dream Catalogue that would be undermined one or two months after, and their larger-than-life personality. Releases under aliases and groups such as The/End (A project along with Remember), Lucid, and White Banshee would also boaster their status as a controversial figure.
Discography
TODO: Add discography
|
HKE
TODO: Finish alias description
|
Hong Kong Express
TODO: Finish alias description
|
Subaeris
TODO: Finish alias description
|
AIR Japan
TODO: Finish alias description
|
Mike Tenay
TODO: Finish alias description
|
Penthouse Apartment
TODO: Finish alias description
|
チェスマスター
TODO: Finish alias description
|
Keito Shimuguchi
TODO: Finish alias description
|
DARKPYRAMID
TODO: Finish alias description
|
Triad Rersearch Laboratories
TODO: Finish alias description
|
THE DARKEST FUTURE
TODO: Finish alias description
|
Future City Love Stories
TODO: Finish alias description
|
断片化された友人
TODO: Finish alias description
|
SLEEP CENTER™
TODO: Finish alias description
|
テレビ体験
TODO: Finish alias description
|
ニューシティ
TODO: Finish alias description
|
emperor tangerine
TODO: Finish alias description
|
Lotus Flowers
TODO: Finish alias description
|
Vision Girl
TODO: Finish alias description
|
2814
Main Article |2814
TODO: Finish alias description
|
Eternal Dream System
TODO: Finish alias description
|
Black Moods
TODO: Finish alias description
|
ULTRACOMPUTER
TODO: Finish alias description
|
C A S I N O ☆★☆★☆ M A S T E R
TODO: Finish alias description
|
Sacred Frequencies
TODO: Finish alias description
|
City Developer
TODO: Finish alias description
|
Blank Goofee
TODO: Finish alias description
|
Sandtimer
TODO: Finish alias description
|
IVAN THE KILLER
TODO: Finish alias description
|
ADOV
TODO: Finish alias description
|
Henry Wong
TODO: Finish alias description
|
Kamokata
TODO: Finish alias description
|
Vaporsleuth
TODO: Finish alias description
|
Unknown Artist
TODO: Finish alias description
|
The Lat Man On Earth
TODO: Finish alias description
|
вовчі особи
TODO: Finish alias description
|
Bedlam Max
TODO: Finish alias description
|
The Tree Of Life
TODO: Finish alias description
|
DJ RAJ KAPOOR
TODO: Finish alias description
|
Infernal Demon Keito
TODO: Finish alias description
|
New Delhi Express
TODO: Finish alias description
|
Unknown Data
TODO: Finish alias description
|
Buried Angel
TODO: Finish alias description
|
Henry Moonchild
TODO: Finish alias description
|
This Artist Is Unknown
TODO: Finish alias description
|
Artist Name Removed
TODO: Finish alias description
|
Storm Division Eight
TODO: Finish alias description
|
Silk Demon
TODO: Finish alias description
|
Links