2814: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
OtodusFlora (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
==Discography== | ==Discography== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Date | |||
!Artist | |||
!Release | |||
!Type | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-10-25}} | |||
|{{Artist|2814}} | |||
|[[2814 (Album)|2814]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-1-21}} | |||
|{{Artist|2814}} | |||
|[[新しい日の誕生]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-6-04}} | |||
|{{Artist|2814}} | |||
|アルカディア <small>(from [[The Eternal Dream System]])</small> | |||
|V/A Track | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-9-18}} | |||
|{{Artist|2814}} | |||
|[[Room 2814]] | |||
|Mix | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-3-6}} | |||
|{{Artist|2814}} | |||
|Impact <small>(from [[Hardvapour.]])</small> | |||
|V/A Track | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-7-26}} | |||
|{{Artist|2814}} | |||
|[[Rain Temple]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-10-15}} | |||
|{{Artist|2814}} | |||
|New Age <small>(from [[2057]])</small> | |||
|V/A Track | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-10-8}} | |||
|{{Artist|2814}} | |||
|Triad <small>(from [[We Are Unstoppable]])</small> | |||
|V/A Track | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-3-3}} | |||
|{{Artist|2814}} | |||
|[[Pillar / New Sun]] | |||
|EP | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-7-5}} | |||
|{{Artist|2814}} | |||
|[[Lost Fragments]] | |||
|Archival | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-9-9}} | |||
|{{Artist|2814}} | |||
|[[Voyage / Embrace]] | |||
|EP | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== |
Revision as of 19:42, 14 February 2021
2814 | |
---|---|
Information | |
AKA | 2814 |
Members | HKE & t e l e p a t h テレパシー能力者 |
Founded | October 25, 2014 |
Years Active | 2014 - Present |
- This article is about the group alias of HKE and t e l e p a t h. For the group's self-titled release, see 2814 (Album).
2814 (previously rendered as 2814, meant as a creative rendering of the group's year of origin) is a collaborative project between Dream Catalogue founders HKE and t e l e p a t h テレパシー能力者. The pair's 2015 release 新しい日の誕生 was notable for being a part of a large shift of the vaporwave genre (and, by extension of the founders and the future of Dream Catalogue at the time, the still-developing dreampunk genre tag) into the mainstream. The group's success can be seen as a major factor in later vaporwave releases delving further into original instrumentation and more cinematic, cyberpunk-style branding.
Discography
Date | Artist | Release | Type |
---|---|---|---|
October 25, 2014 | 2814 | 2814 | Album |
January 21, 2015 | 2814 | 新しい日の誕生 | Album |
June 4, 2015 | 2814 | アルカディア (from The Eternal Dream System) | V/A Track |
September 18, 2015 | 2814 | Room 2814 | Mix |
March 6, 2016 | 2814 | Impact (from Hardvapour.) | V/A Track |
July 26, 2016 | 2814 | Rain Temple | Album |
October 15, 2016 | 2814 | New Age (from 2057) | V/A Track |
October 8, 2017 | 2814 | Triad (from We Are Unstoppable) | V/A Track |
March 3, 2018 | 2814 | Pillar / New Sun | EP |
July 5, 2019 | 2814 | Lost Fragments | Archival |
September 9, 2020 | 2814 | Voyage / Embrace | EP |
External Links
|