Kudatah—Vol. 2: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Compilations with MOD-COMM 81
Compilations with Pixelord
Compilations with Somnus
Compilations with Trends
Releases
Releases > Releases Sorted by Artist > Releases by HKE > Compilations with HKE
Releases > Releases Sorted by Artist > Releases by Kagami Smile > Compilations with Kagami Smile
Releases > Releases Sorted by Artist > Releases by LILLITH twin > Compilations with LILLITH twin
Releases > Releases Sorted by Artist > Releases by Nmesh > Compilations with Nmesh
Releases > Releases Sorted by Artist > Releases by Sangam > Compilations with Sangam
Releases > Releases Sorted by Artist > Releases by Siddiq > Compilations with Siddiq
Releases > Releases Sorted by Artist > Releases by Various Artists
Releases > Releases Sorted by Artist > Releases by Vektroid > Compilations with Vektroid
Releases > Releases Sorted by Label > Published by Kudatah
Releases > Releases Sorted by Physical Media > Releases on Cassette
Releases > Releases Sorted by Release Date > Released in 2017
Releases > Releases Sorted by Release Type > Albums
Releases > Releases Sorted by Release Type > Compilations
Todo > Pages Missing Images
(Created page with "{{MusicInfobox |Cover = KudatahVol2.jpg |Artist = Various Artists |ReleaseType = Compilation |Label = {{Label|Kudatah}} |CatalogNumber = KDTH007 |Formats = {{Format|Bandcamp}}...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{MusicInfobox | {{MusicInfobox | ||
|Cover = KudatahVol2. | |Cover = KudatahVol2-Cover.png | ||
|Artist = Various Artists | |Artist = Various Artists | ||
|AdditionalCredits=ULTRAMAJIC (Cover art)<br>Stephen Dillwitch (Mastering) | |||
|ReleaseType = Compilation | |ReleaseType = Compilation | ||
|Label = {{Label|Kudatah}} | |Label = {{Label|Kudatah}} | ||
|CatalogNumber = KDTH007 | |CatalogNumber = KDTH007 | ||
|Formats = {{Format|Bandcamp}} Album<br>{{Format|Cassette}} | |Formats = {{Format|Bandcamp}} Album<br> | ||
{{Format|SoundCloud}} Set + Track<br> | |||
{{Format|Cassette}} | |||
|Date = {{ReleaseDate|2017-3-31|C}} | |Date = {{ReleaseDate|2017-3-31|C}} | ||
|Tracks = 22 | |Tracks = 23 (22 + 1 bonus track) | ||
|Length = 1:34:23 | |Length = 1:34:23 | ||
|Tags = ambient; | |Tags = ambient; avant-garde; best in the world; downtempo; electronica; footwork; gabber; hardvapour; instrumental | ||
|Artist2 = "Kudatah" Series | |Artist2 = "Kudatah" Series | ||
| | |PrevRelease=[[Kudatah—Vol. 1]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Kudatah—Vol. 2''' is | |||
== Tracklist == | '''Kudatah—Vol. 2''' is the second compilation hosted by [[Kudatah]]. Meant as a continuation from [[Kudatah—Vol. 1]], the compilation contains a wider array of artists outside of the vapor sphere, while also giving space for namesakes such as [[Nmesh]] and [[Vektroid]]. | ||
==Tracklist== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!# !! Artist | !# | ||
!Tape | |||
!Artist | |||
!Track | |||
!Length | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1 || Garrett David | |1 | ||
|A1 | |||
|Garrett David | |||
|Elevator | |||
|5:31 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2 || Jock Club | |2 | ||
|A2 | |||
|Jock Club | |||
|Spark Plug (Mad Money Reshuffle) | |||
|4:11 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|3 || Siddiq & {{Artist|Vektroid|V}} | |3 | ||
|A3 | |||
|{{Artist|Siddiq|V}} & {{Artist|Vektroid|V}} | |||
|Reign (Max B. Cover) | |||
|2:00 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|4 || Blank Body | |4 | ||
|A4 | |||
|Blank Body | |||
|ROADKILL | |||
|3:14 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|5 || Deejay Earl | |5 | ||
|A5 | |||
|Deejay Earl | |||
|That Footwork | |||
|3:12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|6 || {{Artist|HKE|V}} | |6 | ||
|A6 | |||
|{{Artist|HKE|V}} | |||
|Mahrez | |||
|4:57 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|7 || Sven K | |7 | ||
|A7 | |||
|Sven K | |||
|Halispolec | |||
|3:52 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8 || {{Artist|Pixelord|V}} | |8 | ||
|A8 | |||
|{{Artist|Pixelord|V}} | |||
|Superhard | |||
|2:57 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|9 || | |9 | ||
|A9 | |||
|{{Artist|Trends|Trends // тенденции|V}} | |||
|Animotion | |||
|3:41 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|10 || C Plus Plus | |10 | ||
|A10 | |||
|C Plus Plus | |||
|3 Frame | |||
|4:58 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|11 || F1lthy | |11 | ||
|A11 | |||
|F1lthy | |||
|Enzo | |||
|2:03 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|12 || Alfred English | |12 | ||
|A12 | |||
|Alfred English | |||
|Perfect Lobby | |||
|2:57 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|13 || Foans | |13 | ||
|A13 | |||
|Foans | |||
|Dwells | |||
|3:45 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|14 || Somnus & S.ONN | |14 | ||
|B1 | |||
|{{Artist|Somnus|V}} & S.ONN | |||
|Control | |||
|4:47 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|15 || LILLITH twin || Bullet Dancer | | |15 | ||
|B2 | |||
|{{Artist|LILLITH twin|V}} | |||
|Bullet Dancer | |||
|2:41 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|16 || Mod-Comm 81 || Janus | | |16 | ||
|B3 | |||
|{{Artist|MOD-COMM 81|Mod-Comm 81|V}} | |||
|Janus | |||
|3:10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|17 || Tim Schumacher & Syncronize | |17 | ||
|B4 | |||
|Tim Schumacher & Syncronize | |||
|Lörick (Rework) | |||
|9:10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|18 || {{Artist|Sangam|V}} | |18 | ||
|B5 | |||
|{{Artist|Sangam|V}} | |||
|Months Gone | |||
|5:08 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|19 || {{Artist|Nmesh|V}} | |19 | ||
|B6 | |||
|{{Artist|Nmesh|V}} | |||
|Scrambled Vacation | |||
|5:44 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20 || Seth Graham | |20 | ||
|B7 | |||
|Seth Graham | |||
|Snare | |||
|1:35 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|21 || KAGAMI Smile || M D DRM | | |21 | ||
|B8 | |||
|{{Artist|KAGAMI Smile|V}} | |||
|M D DRM | |||
|1:53 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|22 || Julien | |22 | ||
|B9 | |||
|Julien | |||
|Dawn Pt. 1 (Lilium Kobayashi Remix) | |||
|4:12 | |||
|- | |||
|N/A | |||
|B10 | |||
|Tr-One | |||
|Europa | |||
|8:35 | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Notes=== | |||
*At some point after release ''Trends // тенденции'' was modified to instead be the artist's ''Text Chunk'' alias. | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
{{Todo|scans}} | {{Todo|scans}} | ||
== External Links == | |||
* '''[https://kudatah.bandcamp.com/album/kudatah-vol-2 Bandcamp Page]''' | ==External Links== | ||
* '''[https://soundcloud.com/kudatah/sets/kdth007-kudatah-vol-2-1 Soundcloud Set]''' | *'''[https://kudatah.bandcamp.com/album/kudatah-vol-2 Bandcamp Page]''' | ||
* [https://rateyourmusic.com/release/album/various-artists/ | *'''[https://soundcloud.com/kudatah/sets/kdth007-kudatah-vol-2-1 Soundcloud Set]''' | ||
* [https://www.discogs.com | *'''[https://soundcloud.com/kudatah/kudatah-vol2-previews SoundCloud Track (Previews)]''' | ||
* [https://open.spotify.com/album/6SP9hvOvpGzyKJ71HuvPVR Spotify Page] | *'''[https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=OLAK5uy_k8zLEF_QmaJabV8GKGRbBdV8TysI5A75Y YouTube Playlist]''' | ||
*[https://rateyourmusic.com/release/album/various-artists/kudatah—vol-2 Rate Your Music Page] | |||
*[https://www.discogs.com/release/10060131 Discogs] | |||
*[https://open.spotify.com/album/6SP9hvOvpGzyKJ71HuvPVR Spotify Page] | |||
{{Kudatah}} | |||
{{Siddiq}} | |||
{{Vektroid}} | |||
{{HKE}} | |||
{{Tendencies}} | |||
{{Pyravid}} | |||
{{Lillith Twin}} | |||
{{Mod-Comm 81}} | |||
{{Sangam}} | |||
{{Nmesh}} | |||
{{Kagami Smile}} |
Revision as of 15:29, 27 August 2020
Kudatah—Vol. 2 | |
---|---|
Information | |
Artist | Various Artists |
Additional Credits |
ULTRAMAJIC (Cover art) Stephen Dillwitch (Mastering) |
Release Type | Album (Compilation) |
Label | Kudatah |
Catalog Number | KDTH007 |
Formats |
Bandcamp Album SoundCloud Set + Track Cassette |
Release Date | March 31, 2017 |
Tracks | 23 (22 + 1 bonus track) |
Length | 1:34:23 |
Tags | ambient; avant-garde; best in the world; downtempo; electronica; footwork; gabber; hardvapour; instrumental |
Status | Online |
"Kudatah" Series | |
Previous Release | Kudatah—Vol. 1 |
Kudatah—Vol. 2 is the second compilation hosted by Kudatah. Meant as a continuation from Kudatah—Vol. 1, the compilation contains a wider array of artists outside of the vapor sphere, while also giving space for namesakes such as Nmesh and Vektroid.
Tracklist
# | Tape | Artist | Track | Length |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | A1 | Garrett David | Elevator | 5:31 |
2 | A2 | Jock Club | Spark Plug (Mad Money Reshuffle) | 4:11 |
3 | A3 | Siddiq & Vektroid | Reign (Max B. Cover) | 2:00 |
4 | A4 | Blank Body | ROADKILL | 3:14 |
5 | A5 | Deejay Earl | That Footwork | 3:12 |
6 | A6 | HKE | Mahrez | 4:57 |
7 | A7 | Sven K | Halispolec | 3:52 |
8 | A8 | Pixelord | Superhard | 2:57 |
9 | A9 | Trends // тенденции | Animotion | 3:41 |
10 | A10 | C Plus Plus | 3 Frame | 4:58 |
11 | A11 | F1lthy | Enzo | 2:03 |
12 | A12 | Alfred English | Perfect Lobby | 2:57 |
13 | A13 | Foans | Dwells | 3:45 |
14 | B1 | Somnus & S.ONN | Control | 4:47 |
15 | B2 | LILLITH twin | Bullet Dancer | 2:41 |
16 | B3 | Mod-Comm 81 | Janus | 3:10 |
17 | B4 | Tim Schumacher & Syncronize | Lörick (Rework) | 9:10 |
18 | B5 | Sangam | Months Gone | 5:08 |
19 | B6 | Nmesh | Scrambled Vacation | 5:44 |
20 | B7 | Seth Graham | Snare | 1:35 |
21 | B8 | KAGAMI Smile | M D DRM | 1:53 |
22 | B9 | Julien | Dawn Pt. 1 (Lilium Kobayashi Remix) | 4:12 |
N/A | B10 | Tr-One | Europa | 8:35 |
Notes
- At some point after release Trends // тенденции was modified to instead be the artist's Text Chunk alias.
Gallery
TODO: Add physical media images.
|
External Links
- Bandcamp Page
- Soundcloud Set
- SoundCloud Track (Previews)
- YouTube Playlist
- Rate Your Music Page
- Discogs
- Spotify Page
|
|
Categories:
- Releases
- Releases by Various Artists
- Albums
- Compilations
- Published by Kudatah
- Releases on Cassette
- Released in 2017
- Compilations with Siddiq
- Compilations with Vektroid
- Compilations with HKE
- Compilations with Pixelord
- Compilations with Trends
- Compilations with Somnus
- Compilations with LILLITH twin
- Compilations with MOD-COMM 81
- Compilations with Sangam
- Compilations with Nmesh
- Compilations with KAGAMI Smile
- Pages Missing Images
Compilations with MOD-COMM 81
Compilations with Pixelord
Compilations with Somnus
Compilations with Trends
Releases
Releases > Releases Sorted by Artist > Releases by HKE > Compilations with HKE
Releases > Releases Sorted by Artist > Releases by Kagami Smile > Compilations with Kagami Smile
Releases > Releases Sorted by Artist > Releases by LILLITH twin > Compilations with LILLITH twin
Releases > Releases Sorted by Artist > Releases by Nmesh > Compilations with Nmesh
Releases > Releases Sorted by Artist > Releases by Sangam > Compilations with Sangam
Releases > Releases Sorted by Artist > Releases by Siddiq > Compilations with Siddiq
Releases > Releases Sorted by Artist > Releases by Various Artists
Releases > Releases Sorted by Artist > Releases by Vektroid > Compilations with Vektroid
Releases > Releases Sorted by Label > Published by Kudatah
Releases > Releases Sorted by Physical Media > Releases on Cassette
Releases > Releases Sorted by Release Date > Released in 2017
Releases > Releases Sorted by Release Type > Albums
Releases > Releases Sorted by Release Type > Compilations
Todo > Pages Missing Images